Tests Passed: 2000

Nov. 19, 2000

Heather Arakaki
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free SkateMelinda Bennion
Dutch Waltz
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues (Completes Preliminary)
Cha Cha

Ian Diaz
Juvenile Moves in the Field

Ashley Eiman
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Meng-ling Erik Kuo
Dutch Waltz
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues (Completes Preliminary)
Swing Dance
Cha Cha

Alfred Gonzalez III
Preliminary Free Skate
Juvenile Moves in the Field

Kiralyse Gonzalez
Preliminary Free Skate

Emma Grochowsky
Willow Waltz
Ten Fox (Completes Bronze)
Fourteen Step
Juvenile Free Skate
Novice Moves in the Field

Mali Hawes
Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate

Allison Hirota
Juvenile Moves in the Field

Muriah Kayser
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skate

Vincent Stevens
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Shauna Wong
Intermediate Free Skate

 

Sept. 24, 2000

Emma Grochowsky
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Intermediate Moves in the Field

Caitlin Holliday
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Jenny Hazlehurst
Juvenile Free Skate

Sara Lam
Intermediate Free Skate

Catherine Markham-Pukini
Juvenile Free Skate

 

Aug. 20, 2000

Elizabeth Au
Preliminary Moves in the Field

Ian Diaz
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Michelle Flournoy
Juvenile Moves in the Field
Juvenile Free Skate

Alfred Gonzales, III
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Andrea Hall
Novice Free Skate

Meng-Ling Erik Kuo
Novice Moves in the Field

Noryn Lau
Juvenile Free Skate

Kehaunani Malama
Juvenile Free Skate

Katrina Mizutani Konsolas
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Miku Mizutani Konsolas
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Preliminary Moves in the Field

Amanda Tanaka
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

 

July 9, 2000

Sara Lam
Rocker Foxtrot

Angela Nacnac
Junior Moves in the Field

Kellie Nakamura
Senior Moves in the Field
Tango (Completes Silver)

Zachary Ortogero
Paso Doble
Kilian

Alyssa Takatsuki
Senior Moves in the Field
Kilian (Completes Pre-Gold)

Shara Takatsuki
Blues

 

June 25, 2000

Melinda Bennion
Novice Moves in the Field

Lauren Chong
Novice Moves in the Field

Jenna Cottral
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skate

Melissa Cox
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Jenny Hazelhurst
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Juvenile Moves in the Field

Noryn Lau
Juvenile Moves in the Field

Kehaunani Malama
Juvenile Moves in the Field

Catherine Markham-Pukini
Juvenile Moves in the Field

 

May 21, 2000

Chelsea Chong
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Kaile Chong
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Traci Deveraturda
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skate

Ian Diaz
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Tehani Diaz
Fiesta Tango (Completes Pre-Bronze)
Hickory Hoedown
Novice Moves

Kiralyse Gonzalez
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Emma Grochowsky
Swing Dance (Completes Pre-Bronze)
Hickory Hoedown
Preliminary Free Skate
Juvenile Moves in the Field

Muriah Kayser
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Jonathan Ige
Novice Free Skate

Meng-ling Erik Kuo
Intermediate Free Skate

Kehaunani Malama
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Jessica Solano
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skate

David Sturgeon
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Jay Sturgeon
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Zachary Ortogero
Bronze Free Dance

Shara Takatsuki
Bronze Free Dance

Kahiapo Tavares
Intermediate Free Skate

 

Mar. 9, 2000

Kristina Jacobson
Senior Free Skate

Asia Nakakura
Junior Free Skate
Senior Moves in the Field

Kellie Nakamura
Junior Moves in the Field
American Waltz

Zachary Ortogero
American Waltz (Completes Silver)

Shara Takatsuki
American Waltz
Tango – (Completes Silver)

 

Feb. 13, 2000

Chelsea Chong
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Kaile Chong
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Jenna Cottral
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Alfred Gonzalez, III
Preliminary Pairs

Kiralyse Gonzalez
Preliminary Pairs

Jenny Hazlehurst
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Allison Hirota
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Meng-Ling Erik Kuo
Juvenile Free Skate

Miku Mizutani Konsolas
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

 

Jan 16, 2000

Heather Arakaki
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Michelle Flournoy
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Alfred Gonzalez, III
Preliminary Moves in the Field

Kiralyse Gonzalez
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Emma Grochowsky
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Cha Cha
Fiesta Tango

Meng-Ling Erik Kuo
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Juvenile Moves in the Field
Intermediate Moves in the Field

Catherine Markham-Pukini
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Alyssa Takatsuki
Intermediate Free Skate

Posted in Tests Passed