Tests Passed: 1999

Nov. 21, 1999

Jenna Cottral
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Linda Desruisseaux
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Ian Diaz
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skate

Tehani Diaz
Intermediate Free Skate

Margaret Gammon
Juvenile Free Skate
Intermediate Moves in the Field

Alfred Gonzalez, III
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Kiralyse Gonzalez
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Natasha Haley
Juvenile Moves in the Field

Noryn Lau
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Jessica Solano
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Kahiapo Tavares
Juvenile Free Skate
Intermediate Moves in the Field

Shauna Wong
Intermediate Moves in the Field

 

Sept. 12, 1999

Lauren Chong
Intermediate Free Skate

Tehani Diaz
Intermediate Moves in the Field

Andrea Hall
Novice Moves in the Field

Jenny Hazelhurst
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skate

Erik Kuo
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Sara Lam
Novice Moves in the Field

Kehaunani Malama
Pre-Juevnile Moves in the Field

Kali Roberts
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

 

Aug. 15, 1999

Maggie Gammon
Juvenile Moves in the Field

Emma Grochowsky
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Dutch Waltz
Canasta Tango
Rhythm Blues (Completes Preliminary)

Andrea Hall
Intermediate Free Skate

Kellie Nakamura
Novice Moves in the Field
Intermediate Free Skate

Joleen Oshiro
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

 

Aug. 8, 1999

Alyssa N. Owen
Rhumba – Junior International Dance

 

July 18, 1999

Maggie Gammon
Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Jonathan Ige
Senior Moves in the Field
Blues
Paso Doble

Erik Kuo
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skate

Aisa Nakakura
Junior Moves in the Field

Zachary Ortogero
Tango

Chrystin Salvanera
Intermediate Free Skate

Alyssa Takatsuki
Junior Moves in the Field
Blues
Paso Doble

Shara Takatsuki
Rocker Foxtrot

 

May 23, 1999

Tiffany Arsenault
Preliminary Free Skate

Maggie Gammon
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Sara Lam
Bronze Free Dance

Noryn Lau
Preliminary Free Skate

Kellie Nakamura
Bronze Free Dance

Gloria Raskovsky
Intermediate Moves in the Field

Chrystin Salvanera
Intermediate Moves in the Field

Linnea Schuster
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Lauren Yokogawa
Novice Moves in the Field

 

Apr. 25, 1999

Kai Chock
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Lauren Chong
Intermediate Moves in the Field

Emma Grochowsky
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Natasha Haley
Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Sasha Hamada
Preliminary Free Skate

Sara Lam
Juvenile Free Skate

Kimverlee Medina
Intermediate Moves in the Field

Shauna Wong
Juvenile Free Skate

 

Mar. 14, 1999

Jonathan Ige
American Waltz (Completes Silver)

Kristina Jacobson
Junior Free Skate

Kellie Nakamura
Rocker Foxtrot

Zachary Ortogero
Rocker Foxtrot

Sabrina Suzuki
Junior Free Skate

Alyssa Takatsuki
American Waltz
Tango
Rocker Foxtrot (Completes Silver)

 

Feb. 14, 1999

Tiffany Arsenault
Preliminary Moves in the Field

Elizabeth Au
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Andrea Hall
Intermediate Moves in the Field

Jonathan Ige
Bronze Free Dance

Dianne McCray
Foxtrot

Angela Nacnac
Novice Moves in the Field

Kellie Nakamura
European Waltz (Completes Pre-Silver)

Zachary Ortogero
European Waltz (Completes Pre-Silver)

Alyssa Takatsuki
Bronze Free Dance

Shara Takatsuki
European Waltz (Completes Pre-Silver)

Shauna Wong
Juvenile Moves in the Field

 

Jan 17, 1999

Michelle Flournoy
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skate

Jenny Hazelhurst
Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Asia Nakakura
Novice Free Skate

Zachary Ortogero
Foxtrot

Kali Roberts
Preliminary Moves in the Field
Preliminary Free Skate

Alyssa Takatsuki
Juvenile Free Skate

Shara Takatsuki
Foxtrot

Nicole Takenaka
Juvenile Moves in the Field
Juvenile Free Skate

Posted in Tests Passed